Jadwal Live

Choose your country

New York City FC vs Columbus Crew

Full-time
New York City FC
New York City FC
32
1H1-1
18 September · Regular Season - 26
Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
Scorers
Hannes Wolf 45′
Hannes Wolf 73′
J. Fernández 90′
D. Gazdag 40′
Wessam Abou Ali 60′

Match events

  • J. FernándezYellow card
  • J. FernándezGoal
  • Jacen Russell RoweInD. NagbeOut
  • A. SejdićInD. GazdagOut
  • S. Garfield ReidInNicolás FernándezOut
  • J. ShoreInA. O'NeillOut
  • Hannes WolfGoal
  • D. ChambostInH. PicardOut
  • A. OjedaInA. MartínezOut
  • J. FernándezInM. MoralezOut
  • Wessam Abou AliGoal
  • C. RuvalcabaInS. MoreiraOut
  • Hannes WolfGoal
  • D. GazdagPenalty goal

Possession

Match average
Columbus Crew crest43%
57%New York City FC crest

Momentum

Drag on the line
0'45'90'

Minute 90

Smart insights

  • H2H superiority

    Columbus Crew won 11 of 28 previous meetings.

  • Scoring efficiency

    Last goal at minute 90′ by J. Fernández.

  • Tactical discipline

    Both sides keep a tight defensive shape and limit fouls in dangerous areas.

Team stars

Standout player from each side before kickoff

8.0
Rating
8.2
1
Goals
2
0
Assists
0
2
Shots
3
25
Accurate passes
38

Official man of the match

30 players
Hannes Wolf photoOfficial man of the matchHannes WolfNew York City FC8.2

Goal timing

5 goals
New York City FC Home Columbus Crew Away

Attack direction

New York City FCNew York City FCFocus: depth and center
Left wing33%
Depth34%
Right wing33%

Columbus CrewColumbus CrewFocus: left flank
Left wing55%
Depth10%
Right wing36%

H2H

Previous meetings

28 previous matches
New York City FC crestNew York City FC10Wins (36%)
7 draws (25%)
49Goals45
1.8 — 1.6 goals/matchSince 2015
Columbus Crew crestColumbus Crew11Wins (39%)

Trending

Tap for details

New York City FCvsColumbus Crew

Supporting matches

2–1Columbus Crew vs New York City FCMajor League Soccer
3–0New York City FC vs Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer
0–0Columbus Crew vs New York City FCMajor League Soccer
2–4Columbus Crew vs New York City FCMajor League Soccer
2–3New York City FC vs Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer
1–1Columbus Crew vs New York City FCMajor League Soccer
1–1New York City FC vs Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer
2–3Columbus Crew vs New York City FCMajor League Soccer

Team form

Last 5
New York City FCNew York City FC
L W L D D
Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
W L L W L

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
New York City FC crest
ClosestNew York City FC
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • New York City FC crestNew York City FC
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • Columbus Crew crestColumbus Crew
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Next match

Per team

Match info

Date18/09 · 02:30
RoundRegular Season - 26
VenueYankee Stadium · Bronx
RefereeSergiy Boyko, Ukraine
CompetitionMajor League Soccer
Team captain · New York City FCThiago Martins
Team captain · Columbus CrewD. Nagbe
Head coach · New York City FCNathan Otávio
Head coach · Columbus CrewWilfried Nancy

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the New York City FC vs Columbus Crew match — Major League Soccer

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the New York City FC vs Columbus Crew match in Major League Soccer on 18/09 at 02:30; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 3–2 in the New York City FC vs Columbus Crew match.

Match details and kickoff time

The New York City FC vs Columbus Crew in Major League Soccer in Regular Season - 26 meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “New York City FC vs Columbus Crew”, “New York City FC and Columbus Crew kickoff”, and “New York City FC vs Columbus Crew result”. This page gathers the official match details at Yankee Stadium in Bronx so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle. The referee is Sergiy Boyko, Ukraine.

Match result and summary

Match result: New York City FC won 3–2. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “New York City FC today” or “Columbus Crew live” or “Major League Soccer results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, New York City FC and Columbus Crew have played 28 previous games: 10 wins for New York City FC, 7 draws, and 11 wins for Columbus Crew. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.