Jadwal Live

Choose your country

Casa Pia vs FC Porto

Full-time
Casa Pia
Casa Pia
21
1H2-0
2 February · Regular Season - 20
FC Porto
FC Porto
Scorers
Gaizka Larrazabal 12′
P. Rosario 46′

Match events

  • J. BednarekYellow card
  • David SousaYellow card
  • A. CostaYellow card
  • ClaudioInCassianoOut
  • William GomesRed card
  • D. GülInThiago SilvaOut
  • O. PietuszewskiInPepêOut
  • Gaizka LarrazabalYellow card
  • William GomesInBorja SainzOut
  • V. FroholdtInA. VarelaOut
  • K. OsundinaInTiago MoraisOut
  • P. RosarioGoal
  • A. CostaInMartim FernandesOut
  • Thiago SilvaOwn goal
  • Lawrence OforiYellow card
  • Gaizka LarrazabalGoal

Possession

Match average
FC Porto crest68%
32%Casa Pia crest

Momentum

Drag on the line
0'45'90'

Minute 90

Smart insights

  • H2H superiority

    FC Porto won 8 of 9 previous meetings.

  • Scoring efficiency

    Last goal at minute 46′ by P. Rosario.

  • Physical contest

    The match has seen 6 cards so far with heavy midfield pressure.

Team stars

Standout player from each side before kickoff

7.5
Rating
8.0
1
Goals
1
0
Assists
0
3
Shots
1
48
Accurate passes
12

Official man of the match

29 players
João Goulart photoOfficial man of the matchJoão GoulartCasa Pia8.0

Goal timing

3 goals
Casa Pia Home FC Porto Away

Attack direction

Casa PiaCasa PiaFocus: right flank
Left wing31%
Depth10%
Right wing62%

FC PortoFC PortoFocus: left flank
Left wing57%
Depth29%
Right wing14%

H2H

Previous meetings

9 previous matches
Casa Pia crestCasa Pia0Wins (0%)
1 draws (11%)
4Goals21
0.4 — 2.3 goals/matchSince 2019
FC Porto crestFC Porto8Wins (89%)

Trending

Tap for details

Casa PiavsFC Porto

Supporting matches

1–4Casa Pia vs FC PortoPrimeira Liga
0–4FC Porto vs Casa PiaPrimeira Liga
0–1Casa Pia vs FC PortoPrimeira Liga
0–2FC Porto vs Casa PiaPrimeira Liga
1–2Casa Pia vs FC PortoPrimeira Liga
1–3FC Porto vs Casa PiaPrimeira Liga
1–2FC Porto vs Casa PiaPrimeira Liga
0–0Casa Pia vs FC PortoPrimeira Liga

Team form

Last 5
Casa PiaCasa Pia
W L D L L
FC PortoFC Porto
W L W W W

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
Casa Pia crest
ClosestCasa Pia
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • Casa Pia crestCasa Pia
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • FC Porto crestFC Porto
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Next match

Per team

Match info

Date02/02 · 22:45
RoundRegular Season - 20
VenueEstádio Municipal de Rio Maior · Rio Maior
RefereeP. Ramalho
CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Team captain · Casa PiaCassiano
Team captain · FC PortoDiogo Costa
Head coach · Casa PiaAlvaro Pacheco
Head coach · FC PortoF. Price

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the Casa Pia vs FC Porto match — Primeira Liga

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the Casa Pia vs FC Porto match in Primeira Liga on 02/02 at 22:45; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 2–1 in the Casa Pia vs FC Porto match.

Match details and kickoff time

The Casa Pia vs FC Porto in Primeira Liga in Regular Season - 20 meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “Casa Pia vs FC Porto”, “Casa Pia and FC Porto kickoff”, and “Casa Pia vs FC Porto result”. This page gathers the official match details at Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle. The referee is P. Ramalho.

Match result and summary

Match result: Casa Pia won 2–1. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “Casa Pia today” or “FC Porto live” or “Primeira Liga results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, Casa Pia and FC Porto have played 9 previous games: 0 wins for Casa Pia, 1 draws, and 8 wins for FC Porto. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.