Jadwal Live

Choose your country

Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town

Full-time
Newark Flowserve
Newark Flowserve
00
16 August · Preliminary Round
Boston Town
Boston Town

Match events

No events recorded for this match.

Smart insights

  • H2H superiority

    Boston Town won 1 of 1 previous meetings.

  • Decisive timing

    These sides often settle matches in the second half and after the 60′ mark.

  • Tactical discipline

    Both sides keep a tight defensive shape and limit fouls in dangerous areas.

Goal timing

0 goals
Newark Flowserve Home Boston Town Away

No goals in this match

Attack direction

Newark FlowserveNewark FlowserveFocus: right flank
Left wing36%
Depth26%
Right wing38%

Boston TownBoston TownFocus: right flank
Left wing36%
Depth26%
Right wing38%

H2H

Previous meetings

1 previous matches
Newark Flowserve crestNewark Flowserve0Wins (0%)
0 draws (0%)
1Goals4
1 — 4 goals/matchSince 2025
Boston Town crestBoston Town1Wins (100%)

Trending

Tap for details

Newark FlowservevsBoston Town

Supporting matches

1–4Boston Town vs Newark FlowserveFA Cup

Team form

Last 5
Newark FlowserveNewark Flowserve
L D W L W
Boston TownBoston Town
L D W D W

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
Newark Flowserve crest
ClosestNewark Flowserve
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • Newark Flowserve crestNewark Flowserve
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • Boston Town crestBoston Town
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Match info

Date16/08 · 17:00
RoundPreliminary Round
VenueFruehauf Stadium · Grantham
CompetitionFA Cup

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town match — FA Cup

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town match in FA Cup on 16/08 at 17:00; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 0–0 in the Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town match.

Match details and kickoff time

The Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town in FA Cup in Preliminary Round meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town”, “Newark Flowserve and Boston Town kickoff”, and “Newark Flowserve vs Boston Town result”. This page gathers the official match details at Fruehauf Stadium in Grantham so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle.

Match result and summary

Match result: it finished 0–0 as a draw between Newark Flowserve and Boston Town. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “Newark Flowserve today” or “Boston Town live” or “FA Cup results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, Newark Flowserve and Boston Town have played 1 previous games: 0 wins for Newark Flowserve, 0 draws, and 1 wins for Boston Town. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.