Jadwal Live

Choose your country

Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports

Full-time
Singida Black Stars
Singida Black Stars
21
1H1-1
27 September · 1st Preliminary Round
Rayon Sports
Rayon Sports
Scorers
I. Diomande 44′
A. Tra Bi Tra 58′
G. Tambwe 39′

Match events

  • A. Tra Bi TraGoal
  • I. DiomandeGoal
  • G. TambweGoal

Momentum

Drag on the line
0'45'58'

Minute 58

Smart insights

  • Historical edge

    Singida Black Stars won 1 of 1 previous meetings.

  • Scoring efficiency

    Last goal at minute 58′ by A. Tra Bi Tra.

  • Tactical discipline

    Both sides keep a tight defensive shape and limit fouls in dangerous areas.

Team stars

Standout player from each side before kickoff

Rating
1
Goals
1
0
Assists
0
0
Shots
0
0
Accurate passes
0

Goal timing

3 goals
Singida Black Stars Home Rayon Sports Away

Attack direction

Singida Black StarsSingida Black StarsFocus: right flank
Left wing10%
Depth23%
Right wing67%

Rayon SportsRayon SportsFocus: left flank
Left wing80%
Depth10%
Right wing10%

H2H

Previous meetings

1 previous matches
Singida Black Stars crestSingida Black Stars1Wins (100%)
0 draws (0%)
1Goals0
1 — 0 goals/matchSince 2025
Rayon Sports crestRayon Sports0Wins (0%)

Trending

Tap for details

Singida Black StarsvsRayon Sports

Supporting matches

1–0Rayon Sports vs Singida Black StarsCAF Confederation Cup

Team form

Last 5
Singida Black StarsSingida Black Stars
W W D L L
Rayon SportsRayon Sports
D L L D D

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
Singida Black Stars crest
ClosestSingida Black Stars
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • Singida Black Stars crestSingida Black Stars
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • Rayon Sports crestRayon Sports
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Match info

Date27/09 · 19:00
Round1st Preliminary Round
VenueHighland Estate Stadium · Ubaruku
CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports match — CAF Confederation Cup

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports match in CAF Confederation Cup on 27/09 at 19:00; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 2–1 in the Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports match.

Match details and kickoff time

The Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports in CAF Confederation Cup in 1st Preliminary Round meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports”, “Singida Black Stars and Rayon Sports kickoff”, and “Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports result”. This page gathers the official match details at Highland Estate Stadium in Ubaruku so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle.

Match result and summary

Match result: Singida Black Stars won 2–1. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “Singida Black Stars today” or “Rayon Sports live” or “CAF Confederation Cup results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, Singida Black Stars and Rayon Sports have played 1 previous games: 1 wins for Singida Black Stars, 0 draws, and 0 wins for Rayon Sports. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.