Jadwal Live

Choose your country

Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas

Full-time
Vancouver Whitecaps
Vancouver Whitecaps
12
1H0-1
24 September · Regular Season - 35
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Scorers
K. Kamara 66′
Hárold Mosquera 42′
M. Hedges 87′

Match events

  • C. TecheraYellow card
  • Pablo AránguizInM. UrrutiOut
  • M. HedgesGoal
  • M. FigueroaInHárold MosqueraOut
  • T. AkindeleInC. ColmánOut
  • M. BarriosYellow card
  • K. KamaraGoal
  • J. MutchInAli GhazalOut
  • N. MezquidaInB. LevisOut
  • Hárold MosqueraGoal
  • R. TeibertYellow card
  • Marcos PedrosoYellow card

Possession

Match average
FC Dallas crest46%
54%Vancouver Whitecaps crest

Momentum

Drag on the line
0'45'90'

Minute 90

Smart insights

  • Historical edge

    Vancouver Whitecaps won 11 of 21 previous meetings.

  • Scoring efficiency

    Last goal at minute 87′ by M. Hedges.

  • Physical contest

    The match has seen 4 cards so far with heavy midfield pressure.

Team stars

Standout player from each side before kickoff

8.5
Rating
7.5
1
Goals
0
0
Assists
1
1
Shots
2
20
Accurate passes
23

Official man of the match

27 players
M. Hedges photoOfficial man of the matchM. HedgesFC Dallas8.5

Goal timing

3 goals
Vancouver Whitecaps Home FC Dallas Away

Attack direction

Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver WhitecapsFocus: right flank
Left wing25%
Depth25%
Right wing50%

FC DallasFC DallasFocus: left flank
Left wing50%
Depth17%
Right wing33%

H2H

Previous meetings

21 previous matches
Vancouver Whitecaps crestVancouver Whitecaps11Wins (52%)
7 draws (33%)
40Goals20
1.9 — 1 goals/matchSince 2016
FC Dallas crestFC Dallas3Wins (15%)

Trending

Tap for details

Vancouver WhitecapsvsFC Dallas

Supporting matches

5–0Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC DallasMajor League Soccer
3–2FC Dallas vs Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer
1–1FC Dallas vs Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer
3–0Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC DallasMajor League Soccer
1–2Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC DallasMajor League Soccer
1–0FC Dallas vs Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer
0–0Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC DallasMajor League Soccer
3–1FC Dallas vs Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer

Team form

Last 5
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps
W L W L W
FC DallasFC Dallas
D W W W D

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
Vancouver Whitecaps crest
ClosestVancouver Whitecaps
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • Vancouver Whitecaps crestVancouver Whitecaps
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • FC Dallas crestFC Dallas
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Next match

Per team

Match info

Date24/09 · 01:00
RoundRegular Season - 35
VenueBC Place Stadium · Vancouver
RefereeAlan Kelly, Ireland
CompetitionMajor League Soccer
Team captain · Vancouver WhitecapsK. Waston
Team captain · FC DallasM. Hedges
Head coach · Vancouver WhitecapsS. Vegas
Head coach · FC DallasPaulinho

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas match — Major League Soccer

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas match in Major League Soccer on 24/09 at 01:00; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 1–2 in the Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas match.

Match details and kickoff time

The Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas in Major League Soccer in Regular Season - 35 meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas”, “Vancouver Whitecaps and FC Dallas kickoff”, and “Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas result”. This page gathers the official match details at BC Place Stadium in Vancouver so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle. The referee is Alan Kelly, Ireland.

Match result and summary

Match result: FC Dallas won 1–2. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “Vancouver Whitecaps today” or “FC Dallas live” or “Major League Soccer results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, Vancouver Whitecaps and FC Dallas have played 21 previous games: 11 wins for Vancouver Whitecaps, 7 draws, and 3 wins for FC Dallas. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.