Jadwal Live

Choose your country

FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich

Full-time
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburg
25
1H1-1
19 October · 2nd Round
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich
Scorers
M. Pedersen 9′
M. Choupo-Moting 27′
J. Kimmich 53′
M. Choupo-Moting 59′
D. Upamecano 65′ (OG)
J. Musiala 74′

Match events

  • A. DaviesGoal
  • M. SabitzerInM. Choupo-MotingOut
  • R. FrambergerInM. PedersenOut
  • T. MüllerInJ. MusialaOut
  • J. GouweleeuwYellow card
  • J. MusialaGoal
  • Arne MaierInE. DemirovicOut
  • D. CaligiuriInR. VargasOut
  • J. BaumgartlingerInC. GruezoOut
  • D. UpamecanoOwn goal
  • M. Choupo-MotingGoal
  • K. ComanInS. ManéOut
  • J. KimmichGoal
  • L. PetkovInR. GumnyOut
  • M. Choupo-MotingGoal
  • M. PedersenGoal

Possession

Match average
Bayern Munich crest67%
33%FC Augsburg crest

Momentum

Drag on the line
0'45'90'

Minute 90

Smart insights

  • H2H superiority

    Bayern Munich won 26 of 33 previous meetings.

  • Scoring efficiency

    Last goal at minute 90′ by A. Davies.

  • Tactical discipline

    Both sides keep a tight defensive shape and limit fouls in dangerous areas.

Team stars

Standout player from each side before kickoff

9.5
Rating
7.7
2
Goals
0
1
Assists
0
5
Shots
0
29
Accurate passes
38

Official man of the match

30 players
M. Choupo-Moting photoOfficial man of the matchM. Choupo-MotingBayern Munich9.5

Goal timing

7 goals
FC Augsburg Home Bayern Munich Away

Attack direction

FC AugsburgFC AugsburgFocus: left flank
Left wing43%
Depth14%
Right wing43%

Bayern MunichBayern MunichFocus: left flank
Left wing46%
Depth23%
Right wing31%

H2H

Previous meetings

33 previous matches
FC Augsburg crestFC Augsburg5Wins (15%)
2 draws (6%)
30Goals81
0.9 — 2.5 goals/matchSince 2011
Bayern Munich crestBayern Munich26Wins (79%)

Trending

Tap for details

FC AugsburgvsBayern Munich

Supporting matches

2–1Bayern Munich vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
2–3FC Augsburg vs Bayern MunichBundesliga
1–3FC Augsburg vs Bayern MunichBundesliga
0–3Bayern Munich vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
2–3FC Augsburg vs Bayern MunichBundesliga
1–3Bayern Munich vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
3–5Bayern Munich vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
1–0FC Augsburg vs Bayern MunichBundesliga

Team form

Last 5
FC AugsburgFC Augsburg
L D W W W
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
W W W D W

Win probability

Official vs member predictions

Official
FC Augsburg crest
ClosestFC Augsburg
44%
Members

Be the first to vote from the app

  • FC Augsburg crestFC Augsburg
    44%Official
    Members
  • Draw
    27%Official
    Members
  • Bayern Munich crestBayern Munich
    29%Official
    Members

Provisional analysis — updates with the model



Next match

Per team

Match info

Date19/10 · 20:45
Round2nd Round
VenueWWK Arena · Augsburg
RefereeB. Dankert
CompetitionDFB Pokal
Team captain · FC AugsburgJ. Gouweleeuw
Team captain · Bayern MunichJ. Kimmich
Head coach · FC AugsburgE. Gurishta
Head coach · Bayern MunichI. Ibrahimli

Match guide · Jadwal Live

About the FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich match — DFB Pokal

On Jadwal Live you get a complete page for the FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich match in DFB Pokal on 19/10 at 20:45; follow the kickoff time and match result live, with lineups, events, stats, and fan predictions in one place. The final score is 2–5 in the FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich match.

Match details and kickoff time

The FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich in DFB Pokal in 2nd Round meeting is one of the fixtures fans look up with searches like “FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich”, “FC Augsburg and Bayern Munich kickoff”, and “FC Augsburg vs Bayern Munich result”. This page gathers the official match details at WWK Arena in Augsburg so you stay informed before kickoff, during the game, and after the final whistle. The referee is B. Dankert.

Match result and summary

Match result: Bayern Munich won 2–5. You can review the goals summary, events, and full stats below the scoreboard, plus previous meetings between the two sides.

What you will find on Jadwal Live

On Jadwal Live you get more than the kickoff time; the page covers both teams’ lineups, the goal map, advanced stats (possession, shots, corners), and related news. Fan predictions and win odds appear when available, so you have a quick reference before a friendly tip or match discussion.

You can also search for “FC Augsburg today” or “Bayern Munich live” or “DFB Pokal results” and reach the same trusted source for Arab and world leagues without the clutter.

Match context and how to use this page

Looking at head-to-head meetings, FC Augsburg and Bayern Munich have played 33 previous games: 5 wins for FC Augsburg, 2 draws, and 26 wins for Bayern Munich. Those numbers help read the style of play and the likely tempo, without replacing live lineups and absences.